Click here for the NALRETO® Membership Application

Dues are $30/yearly, but just $20 from now until January 1, 2021

   Download the latest Judging Sheets

Updated 9-16-20

        NALRETO® Concours Judging Sheets 


NALRETO® Non-Concours Judging Sheet


Reproduction parts are awarded this prestigious "NALRETO®CERTIFIED" seal

As of 7-7-20, there have been 148 part certifications.







A list of certified parts and distributors are in the following link.
Check back often, as this list is updated as new parts are certified​


                                                                                                                                                                           

NALRETO® CERTIFIED PARTS  New items!!

#246 Fresh Air Duct Hoses, distributed by Charlie Backesand

#247 Bucket Seat Back Medallions, distributed by Nic Teague    

Updated 7-1-20  **NOTE**  Some earlier numbers have been discontinued,

due to the closing of the business.

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

​​This is the windshield sticker awarded to the "Concours Class" truck winners 

Li'l Red Dad

​​                   NALRETO®

               National Association of Li'l Red Express Truck Owners 

       ​      ***Check the new website: NALRETO.COM ***   ​



The following links will let you download the latest revision of the 

NALRETO® Concours Judging Handbook and Judging sheets.


NALRETO® Judging Handbook 

*Newly Revised*,  16th Edition Edition

Revised 9-16-20


   

               (Window / Bumper sticker is available for purchase in"STORE" page)


____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


           *****We now have a very prestigious award available*****

                                BENCHMARK AWARD


This award is for Li'l Red Express Trucks that are totally original and can be 
used as a guideline for how the trucks were built from the factory.
Most trucks receiving this award will probably be under 10K miles.
At present, there are 5 trucks that have been awarded the BENCHMARK AWARD

1. Roberts Dodge Inc., 1979 Li'l Red Express (documented 5 miles)  (original Dodge dealer owned, never titled)


2. Mike Tanner, 1979 Li'l Red Express (documented 1700 miles)


3. Darren Nickerson, 1978 Li'l Red Express (documented, 2500 original miles)


4. Mike Ferguson, 1979 Li'l Red Express (documented 3100 miles)

5. Ed Bohrer, 1979 Li'l Red Express (documented, 6400 original miles)


6 Mark Coates, 1979 Li'l Red Express (documented 6600 original miles)





 ***Note:***All the different class divisions and points are shown on the Concours Class Division Score Sheet. 



                     Concours Class winners, June 7th, 2008                       

Bob Montgomery         1978      GOLD
Ed Bohrer                     1979      GOLD
Darren Nickerson        1978      GOLD
  John Blauser                1979      SILVER
 Gary James                  1979      SILVER
 Dennis Hutchison        1979      SILVER
 Wade Showalter           1978      SILVER
    Mark Layfield                1978      BRONZE
    Bob Aucoin                   1979      BRONZE


Concours Class winners, June 13th, 2009
* Indicates trucks that advanced from prior years
 
 Eddie Gault                     1978      GOLD
  Mark Layfield                  1978      GOLD*
     Bob Aucoin                     1979      SILVER* 
  John Roberts                  1978      SILVER
     Mark Yeich                      1979      BRONZE


Concours Class winners, June 12th, 2010
* Indicates trucks that advanced from prior years

                      Darren Nickerson           1978  GOLD "Showcase"*
Gary Kleynen                  1979 SILVER
Mark Layfield                  1978 SILVER


Concours Class winners, June 11th, 2011
* Indicates trucks that advanced from prior years

                        Ed Bohrer                        1979 GOLD "Showcase"*
    Bob Aucoin                      1979  SILVER


Concours Class winners, June 9th, 2012
* Indicates trucks that advanced from prior years   
  
                     Darren Nickerson             1978  GOLD "Showcase"*
 Bob Aucoin                       1979  GOLD*  
John Minyard                    1978  SILVER
Richard Ridky                   1978  SILVER
Ed Bohrer                          1978  SILVER


Concours Class winners, June 8th, 2013 
* Indicates trucks that advanced from prior years

                  Bob Aucoin                      1979 GOLD "Showcase"* 
                 Ed Bohrer                         1979 GOLD "Showcase"*

 
Concours Class winners, June 7th, 2014

                       Bob Aucoin                       1979 GOLD "Showcase"* 

 David Baas                        1978 SILVER

Jeff Brown                         1979 GOLD

Concours Class winners, June 6th, 2015
* indicates trucks that advanced from prior years

                                                            Darren Nickerson            1978  GOLD "Showcase"* "Survivor"  "Benchmark"
               Jeff Brown                        1979  GOLD "Showcase"*
                Bob Aucoin                       1979  GOLD "Showcase"*
                      James Enoch                     1979 SILVER                             
                                                        Mark Layfield                     1978 SILVER "Survivor"                                            
             James Hoskins                  1979 BRONZE   
                 
                   


Concours Class winners, June 11, 2016 
*Indicates trucks that advanced from prior years

                 Bob Aucoin                        1979 GOLD "Showcase"
                 John Roberts                     1978 GOLD "Survivor" * 
Aaron Sensabaugh            1979 BRONZE
                Jeff Brown                          1979 GOLD "Showcase"
                                     Mike Tanner                        1979 GOLD "Survivor" "Benchmark"


Concours Class winners, June 3, 2017

*indicates trucks that advanced from prior years


                                                              Darren Nickerson                1978 GOLD  "Showcase"  "Survivor" "Benchmark"

                  Jeff Brown                            1979 GOLD  "Showcase"

Aaron Sensabaugh              1979 SILVER *



Concours Class winners, June 9, 2018

*indicates trucks that advanced from prior years


                       Jeff Brown                             1979 GOLD "Showcase"

                        Bob Aucoin                           1979 GOLD  "Showcase"

  Clifford Dodson                    1978 GOLD

     Aaron Sensabaugh               1979 SILVER

     Robert Bland                         1979 SILVER

    Vincent Mantuo                     1979 SILVER


Concours Class winners, June 8, 2019


                          Bob Aucoin                            1979 GOLD "Showcase"

                         Jeff Brown                             1979 GOLD "Showcase"

                                                                    Darren Nickerson                  1978 GOLD "Showcase" "Survivor" "Benchmark"

                                                Ed Bohrer                              1979 GOLD  "Survivor"  "Benchmark"

      Vincent Mantuo                     1979 SILVER 


Concours Class winners, June 20, 2020

*indicates trucks that advanced from prior years


                                               Mark Coates                             1979  GOLD  "Survivor" "Benchmark"

                                               Ed Bohrer                                 1979  GOLD  "Survivor" "Benchmark"

                         Jeff Brown                                 1979  GOLD "Showcase"

   Grant Hayden                            1978  GOLD

                         Bob Aucoin                               1979  GOLD  "Showcase

   Rita Backes                               1979 GOLD

    Bob Pelger                                1978  GOLD

      Rodger Kaufman                      1978  SILVER

      Keith Linkeman                        1978  SILVER



Concours Class Winners, June 27, 2021

*indicates trucks that advanced from prior years